622M SFP STM-4 | 200 m, 1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

SFP STM-4 MMF 1310nm, 200m/ 8dB
S.1306.2M.D
SFP
STM-4
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Up to 200 m via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 200 m 622 M
Protocols
STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1306.2M.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
34.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    200 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -15 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -8 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -8 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    622 Mbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    IDP
  • Wavelength TX min.
    2570nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    2670nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    STM-4
  • Type
    STM-4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • Accedian Networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Calix # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP04BFE6 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-MM compatible
  • Cumulus Networks # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • ECI OTR4_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • Korenix # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00039AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Obsidian # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet # compatible
  • QLogic # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-14D compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Raisecom # compatible
  • SIAE MICROELETTRONICA # compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Symantec # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC12M compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo # compatible
  • Zhone # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More