2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi LC Simplex100 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

Multirate Bidi SFP
S.B1626.29.OLDL
SFP
BiDi STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 155 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 100 km 2.67 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1626.29.OLDL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
104.88 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi STM-16
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    155 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    29 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -29 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1544 - 1557.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1470 - 1510 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U330-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More