1G SFP SX SGMII | 2 km, 1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1G SFP SGMII SX
S.1312.2M.DG
SFP
SX SGMII
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 1.25 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1312.2M.DG
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
119.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.12 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Type
    SX SGMII

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04116AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More