LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP

LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP
OC.PT.1
Clean your MPO/MTP plug or jack with the handy tool BEFORE you bring your optical links into operations. The MPO plug can have 24 parallelly arranged fibers in a 2 x 12-times ferrule. In the field a QSFP+ SR4 has a MPO plug with 8 parallelly arranged fibers. If there is one fiber dirty the optical path of nearby fibers can be influenced.
Part number
OC.PT.1
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
9 pcs
Your price
96.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Cleaning tools

Customer feedback

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Long time ago we were used to work like this. Thanx to Flexoptix we're back to that status of quality we're searching for! Ultrafast delivery and really plug & play from start to end. No we're able to react on needs much more quickly thanx to FLEXBOX with having modules on Stock and instantly program them due to customer's need."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT