LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP

LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP
OC.PT.1
Clean your MPO/MTP plug or jack with the handy tool BEFORE you bring your optical links into operations. The MPO plug can have 24 parallelly arranged fibers in a 2 x 12-times ferrule. In the field a QSFP+ SR4 has a MPO plug with 8 parallelly arranged fibers. If there is one fiber dirty the optical path of nearby fibers can be influenced.
Part number
OC.PT.1
In stock
22 pcs
Your price
95.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Cleaning tools

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
More