LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP

LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP
OC.PT.1
Clean your MPO/MTP plug or jack with the handy tool BEFORE you bring your optical links into operations. The MPO plug can have 24 parallelly arranged fibers in a 2 x 12-times ferrule. In the field a QSFP+ SR4 has a MPO plug with 8 parallelly arranged fibers. If there is one fiber dirty the optical path of nearby fibers can be influenced.
Part number
OC.PT.1
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
24 pcs
Your price
95.70 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Cleaning tools

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Ihr seid echt genial – gestern kurz nach 14 Uhr bestellt, heute nach der Mittagspause schon bei mir auf dem Schreibtisch. Und dass ihr uns auch eine kostenlose FLEXBOX gebt ist das absolute i-Tüpfelchen obendrauf. FLEXOPTIX löst für uns ganz konkret ein Problem: Dank den konfigurierbaren und kostengünstigen Optiken können wir sehr flexibel auf Verkabelungs-Anforderungen reagieren und je nach Bedürfnis ohne Vorlaufzeit die nötigen Optiken dank der FLEXBOX konfigurieren und loslegen. Und falls die nötigen Module gerade einmal nicht bei uns vorrätig sind, liefert das Team über den intuitiven Shop ultra-schnell – auch zu uns in die Schweiz. Wir sind rundum happy und freuen uns auf die weitere Zusammenarbeit mit dem Team von FLEXOPTIX!"
    Mario Rimann
    Head of IT Operations, internezzo ag
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology