100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 125 Mbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 125 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1303.10.LG:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX SGMII
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 125 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, none
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII Yes
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 17 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -32 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @100M - 800M
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1480 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100M - 800M
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our fibre infrastructure upgrades as we work with different types and manufacturers of equipment, the ability to configure them on the fly when required makes the process a lot easier!

We were pleasantly surprised by the easy to use interface and the extra's such as the power meter.

The travel pack makes it easy to use it off-site in some of our satellite cabs if needed.

The flexoptix universal transceivers are very easy to configure and we will be ordering these in the future.

Tim Waterham ICT Infrastructure Engineer - Wyre Borough Council
Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More