100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 125 Mbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 125 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
Part number
S.B1303.10.LG
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LX SGMII
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 125 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, none
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII Yes
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 17 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -32 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1480 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
More