3G Video SDI SFP 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Video SFP Transceiver
3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
Dual Transmitter - no Receiver
NON-MSA electrical pinout
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 6 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 6 G
  • pl_video Video
Protocols
  • 3G SDI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1330.DT.10.DN:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code 3G SDI
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx only)
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 6 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 50 Mbit/s - 3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane TX only
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1290 - 1330 nm
Laser FP
Modulation NRZ @3G
Extinction Ratio 7.5 dB
Supported Protocols 3G SDI

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXOPTIX have saved us from the misery and disappointment of searching in vain through our box of old, single-vendor transceivers when we need to connect up a device, only to find we don’t have a compatible module. Having the FLEXBOX and programmable transceivers in our toolbox means we’ve always got the right transceiver for any device.  The icing on the cake is the mobility pack which allows you to program any transceivers, anywhere, any time, with just a mobile phone and the FLEXBOX .  Absolutely brilliant and couldn't ask for more.

Stuart Willson Infrastructure Engineer/ Surrey Satellite Technology Limited

I have my own company, and I work as a network consultant for different customers, especially in the wind turbine business. I am often on turbine sites in the middle of the ocean, where I need a SFP of a certain type/vendor. By using the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX, I have solved a very big issue, just by having this tool and some FLEXOPTIX SFP`s in my bag. Then I can solve the issue, and get the site up and running immediately. This saves another trip to site (often by helicopter), and a lot of money and time. I am very exited about this product, and will certainly recommend this product to everybody.

Poul Pedersen Network consultant / Ipwork consult ApS
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG
More