3G Video SDI SFP 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Video SFP Transceiver
3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
Dual Transmitter - no Receiver
NON-MSA electrical pinout
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 6 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 6 G
  • pl_video Video
Protocols
  • 3G SDI
Part number
S.1330.DT.10.DN
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type 3G SDI
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 2x (Tx only)
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 6 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 50 Mbit/s - 3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 0 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane TX only
Wavelength TX (Typical) 2x 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1290 - 1330 nm
Laser FP
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 7.5 dB
Supported Protocols 3G SDI

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
More