100M SFP FX SGMII 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 2 km
  • 125 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1303.2M.G:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Multimode
Compliance Code FX SGMII
Distance 2 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) not implemented
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII Yes
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 10 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -20 dBm / -14 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -30 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @100M - 800M
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100M - 800M
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE09500AA compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054B compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP12ACE6 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • Extreme 10063 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP9-81 compatible
  • Intel SFP FX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-FX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible
  • MRV SFP-FDSGMII-M compatible
  • Siemens 6GK6000-8FE50-0AA0 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

As an IT company specializing in the installation of network equipment, we've found Flexbox by Flexoptix to be an invaluable tool. Its versatility across various transceivers and user-friendly interface has made our job easier and more efficient.

One of the most impressive aspects of Flexbox is the reusability of the transceivers. This feature allows us to reconfigure and reuse the transceivers as needed, offering unprecedented flexibility and cost savings.

The performance is robust, and Flexbox has not only saved us time but also provided a cost-effective solution without sacrificing quality.

In summary, Flexbox by Flexoptix is a must-have tool for anyone in the networking field. We wholeheartedly recommend it and give it a five-star rating.

Gregory Baer CEO / World-Connect Sàrl

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More