25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1270 nm
  • 10 km
  • 25.78 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 25G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.B1625G.10.ADI:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -5 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -9.5 dBm / 2 dBm (overload) @25G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @25G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty -2.7 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista 25GBASE-LR compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party 25GBASE-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-LR-S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Extreme 10504 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR compatible
  • Grassvalley SFP-25G-BXU-I compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • MikroTik XS+2733LC15D compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE15378AB compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA2L20-AR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-25G compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!
Francis Monestier System & Network Engineer / JigWan
Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More