800G Finned-Top OSFP to 2x QSFP112 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
Finned-Top OSFP to QSFP112
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Datarate 850 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 34 W (less than 15 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 1m - 100m
  • 850 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 400G ETH
  • 800G ETH
Part number
OQ.2A858HG.z

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Compliance Code AOC Breakout
Form Factor OSFP to 2x QSFP112
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 3 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 850 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) implemented
Power Consumption 34 W (15 W + 2x 9.5 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation PAM4
Supported Protocols 800G Ethernet, 400G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

What customers say

Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom

First of all, I must salute the both geniously clever and absolutely gorgeous packaging: frankly, my I.T. colleague and I had blinking stars in the eyes when opening the boxes. I had a previous experience with both proprietary and generic transceivers/DAC, and I must admit that your hardware is doing great, everything feels very professional, and thanks to the FLEXBOX, the configuration is super-easy, install the app, insert the transceiver, select model, et voilà! The switches are happy. Thanks for the candy!

Julien BENNET Technical Director / Areal
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
More