LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.LALA.Sx
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.LALA.Sx
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 5.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    1 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Simplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Simplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    APC

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More