LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.LALA.Sx
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Simplex APC to LC-Simplex APC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.LALA.Sx
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 4.92 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    1 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Simplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Simplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    APC

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More