LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP

LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP
OC.PT.1
Clean your MPO/MTP plug or jack with the handy tool BEFORE you bring your optical links into operations. The MPO plug can have 24 parallelly arranged fibers in a 2 x 12-times ferrule. In the field a QSFP+ SR4 has a MPO plug with 8 parallelly arranged fibers. If there is one fiber dirty the optical path of nearby fibers can be influenced.
Part number
OC.PT.1
In stock
25 pcs
Your price
95.70 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Cleaning tools

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More