LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP

LWL Fibre Cleaner IBC MPO/MTP
OC.PT.1
Clean your MPO/MTP plug or jack with the handy tool BEFORE you bring your optical links into operations. The MPO plug can have 24 parallelly arranged fibers in a 2 x 12-times ferrule. In the field a QSFP+ SR4 has a MPO plug with 8 parallelly arranged fibers. If there is one fiber dirty the optical path of nearby fibers can be influenced.
Part number
OC.PT.1
In stock
20 pcs
Your price
95.70 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Type
    Cleaning tools

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More