Low Water Peak Fiber Drum G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle,
LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end, atten. @1550nm <= 0.2dB/km, 20km (20.000m)

Part number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
In stock
2 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Type Cable, Testing / Measurement, Other
Cable Specification OS2 9/125
Cable Type Singlemode

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More