3G Video SFP CWDM Singletransmitter SDI35 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

Video SFP CWDM Singletransmitter EX, 35km
S.1630.T.xD
SFP
SDI
  • Universal Video SFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • CWDM Single Transmitter - no Receiver
  • Supported Data Rates: 50 Mbit/s - 3.0 Gbit/s
  • Up to 35 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 35 km 3 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1630.T.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
314.64 EUR
Your price
from 283.18 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Interface
    CWDM Singletransmitter
  • Type
    SDI
  • Distance
    35 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Extinction Ratio
    7.5 dBm
  • Protocols
    SDI SMPTE 424M

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More