MTP® APC to 4x E2000 APC Singlemode Breakout cable8 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® APC to 4x E2000 APC Singlemode Breakout cable | 8 Cores, MPO compliant, A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.TA4EA.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) APC to 4x E2000 APC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m 8 Cores

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.TA4EA.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 406.05 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    E2000
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    APC

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More