SC-Duplex to ST-Duplex Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC to ST Multimode OM3 cable
M3.CS.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.CS.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 9.13 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    ST-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More