10G XFP ZR with dual CDR80 km, λ1550 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G XFP ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1550 nm, LC, Singlemode
X.1596.80
XFP
ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1596.80
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
6 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 17, 2019
+14 pcs
Your price
664.24 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1530 - 1565 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA 0061701812 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPER80 compatible
  • Arris 780244 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403006-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01507 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81KA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.73T-X004-15S-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0016-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI OTR103_ZR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_AL5 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-ZR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31053/120 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13368 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13371 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13372 compatible
  • HP H3C JD107A compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-LR2 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4LI compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13373 compatible
  • Marconi SU69BD compatible
  • Marconi SU69CD compatible
  • MikroTik # 13374 compatible
  • Moxa # 13375 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR2 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-LR21 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01545AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-ZR compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-ZR compatible
  • RAD XFP-2D compatible
  • Radware # 13378 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S3 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-ZR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More