10G XFP ZR with dual CDR70 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR XFP
X.1396.70
XFP
ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 70 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.70
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
565.44 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    70 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    22 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # 13338 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13340 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13341 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13346 compatible
  • ECI # 13343 compatible
  • ECI OTR64_AL5 compatible
  • Extreme # 13345 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13344 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13337 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13347 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13348 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13349 compatible
  • Huawei # 13350 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13359 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13342 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13352 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13353 compatible
  • Moxa # 13354 compatible
  • MRV # 13355 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13339 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13356 compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13357 compatible
  • Radware # 13358 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More