10G XFP SR with dual CDR300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

10G XFP SR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
X.8596.02
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02
In stock
126 pcs
Your price
88.35 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.3 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.1 dBm / 1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701825-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701837-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00566AA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPSR compatible
  • Arris 722873 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403005-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Calix 100-01629 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81AA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86AA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-000Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3F0000713 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0056-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-421XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1S compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_MM compatible
  • ECI OTR103_SR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-SR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-SR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10121 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0012 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3206-E10 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP94 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-SR compatible
  • HP H3C JD117B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-10G-MM850 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100029 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100077 compatible
  • Ixia XMM850-E compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4SS compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-S compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5901 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-X850-CG1A compatible
  • MikroTik # 13405 compatible
  • Moxa # 13406 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-SX compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-SR compatible
  • Netgear AXM751 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-50SR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1279 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00566CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-M2LC008 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4D compatible
  • Radware 9062096 compatible
  • Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Senetas XFP SR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-MM compatible
  • Supermicro XFP SR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GSR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-SR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC011A compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00015 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-SR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More