10G XFP LR with dual CDR20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 LR XFP
X.1396.20
XFP
LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 10.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 10.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.20
In stock
11 pcs
Your price
121.92 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442920G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811-03 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701833-02 (8G) compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0014-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • ECI OTR103_LR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP-LR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100044 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4MS compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5211 compatible
  • MikroTik # 11954 compatible
  • Moxa # 11955 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-LR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB214540001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00564CAA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Radware 9062106 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More