10G XFP LR with dual CDR20 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 LR XFP
X.1396.20
XFP
LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 10.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 10.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.20
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
23 pcs
Your price
140.71 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442920G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811-03 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701833-02 (8G) compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0014-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP-LR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100044 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4MS compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5211 compatible
  • MikroTik # 11954 compatible
  • Moxa # 11955 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-LR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB214540001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00564CAA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Radware 9062106 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More