10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR XFP
X.1396.10.I
XFP
LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.1 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.10.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
160.82 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -6 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.5 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442910G1C compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442911F1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701841-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13290 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13291 compatible
  • Calix 100-01508 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13296 compatible
  • ECI OTR64I_PI3 compatible
  • Extreme # 13295 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13294 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31122/110 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13287 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13297 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13298 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13299 compatible
  • Huawei # 13300 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13309 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13292 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET compatible
  • LevelOne # 13302 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13303 compatible
  • Moxa # 13304 compatible
  • MRV # 13305 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13307 compatible
  • RAD XFP-1DH compatible
  • Radware # 13308 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-T-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR1-T compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More