10G XFP DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

XFP DWDM ZR+ SMF 1563.86nm C17, 100km/ 25dB
X.1696.25.yy
XFP
DWDM ZR+
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 25 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 100 km 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.25.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
1,036.84 EUR
Your price
from 944.84 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZR+
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -25 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1520 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -500 ps/nm to 1,450 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More