10G XFP DWDM ZR+ with dual CDR100 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

XFP DWDM ZR+ SMF 1563.86nm C17, 100km/ 25dB
X.1696.25.yy
XFP
DWDM ZR+
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 25 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 100 km 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.25.yy
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
980.49 EUR
Your price
from 893.49 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZR+
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -25 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1520 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -500 ps/nm to 1,450 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
More