10G XFP CWDM ZR Industrial23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G XFP CWDM ZR Industrial
X.1696.23.x.I
XFP
CWDM ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • Operating Temperature from -40.0℃ to 85.0℃
Specs
CWDM 60 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 10G OTU2 8G FC STM64

* Required Fields

Part number
X.1696.23.x.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
684.00 EUR
Your price
from 615.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dBm
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, 10G OTU2

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More