40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
QP.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 1.0 - 100.0 m
  • QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout
  • Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supports Datarates from 10.3 Gbit/s to 41.2 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • FLEXBOX ready - configure to almost any vendor
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 41.2 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G SDR 20G DDR 40G ETH 40G QDR
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A8540G.z
Ships today
0 pcs
List price
529.72 EUR
Your price
from 476.75 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Type
    AOC
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internal calibrated
  • Bandwidth from
    2.125Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    41.200Gbit/s
  • Protocols
    40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 40G Infiniband QDR, 20G Infiniband DDR, 10G Infiniband SDR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH