40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC
QP.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supported Datarate 41.24 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 5.1 W (less than 1.1 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 41.24 G Active
Protocols
10G ETH
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A8540G.z
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
1 pcs
List price
429.78 EUR
Your price
from 386.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Bandwidth from
    41.24 GBit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    41.24 GBit/s
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG