40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

40G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC
QP.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supported Datarate 41.24 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 5.1 W (less than 1.1 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 41.24 G Active
Protocols
10G ETH
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A8540G.z
Ships today
0 pcs
List price
429.78 EUR
Your price
from 386.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Bandwidth from
    41.24 GBit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    41.24 GBit/s
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download our FLEXOPTIX App and start the app
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Eines der genialsten Geräte! Hat auf Anhieb super geklappt. Die FLEXBOX hat uns sofort überzeugt. Jetzt steht nur mehr die Leitung selbst im Mittelpunkt und das Endgerät ist nur mehr Nebensache in Bezug auf Connectivity. Die Bestellung ist super schnell gewesen und nur zu empfehlen."
    Stefan Attorf
    Caritas Wien - Hilfe in Not
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec