QSFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

 QSFP+ AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
Q.A8540G.z
QSFP+
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Supports Datarates from 10.31 to 44.8 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 3 W (less than 1.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 44.8 G Active
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.A8540G.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
324.90 EUR
Your price
from 292.41 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Type
    AOC
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Bandwidth from
    41.24 GBit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    44.8 GBit/s
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
  • "Die wirklich geniale und smarte Lösung von FLEXOPTIX, universell einsetzbare Transceiver mittels der FLEXBOX für eine Vielzahl unterschiedlicher Hersteller Appliances zu codieren ist einfach nur genial. FLEXOPTIX hebt sich mit dieser Lösung deutlich von der Konkurrenz ab und bieten uns sowohl intern als auch bei unseren Kunden den erheblichen Mehrwert, mit einer überschaubaren Anzahl an universellen Transceiver für nahezu alle dahingehenden Supportfälle gewappnet zu sein."
    Daniel Maier
    MEC Technology, Geschäftsführer
More