25G SFP28 AOC | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

25G SFP28 AOC
P.A8525G.z
SFP28
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • Supported Datarate 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 1.5 W (less than 0.75 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 25.78 G Active
Protocols
25G ETH
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
P.A8525G.z
Ships today
0 pcs
List price
528.96 EUR
Your price
from 476.06 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Type
    AOC
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 GBit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    25.78 GBit/s
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Es ist erstaunlich, wie einfach und schnell der Programmiervorgang abgeschlossen ist. Dieses Konzept verringert perspektivisch den (Ersatz-)Teilvorrat. Auf Anforderungen läßt sich so sehr schnell reagieren. Es ist ein tolle Variante, ich bin sehr zufrieden."
    Nils Podzich
    MM Electronics