100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC
QP.A851HG.z
QSFP28
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 7.5 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 112.2 G Active
Protocols
25G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A851HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
756.13 EUR
Your price
from 680.52 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    7.5 W (3.5 W + 4x 1 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!"
    Francis Monestier
    System & Network Engineer / JigWan
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More