100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC
QP.A851HG.z
QSFP28
AOC Breakout
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 7.5 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 112.2 G Active
Protocols
25G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
QP.A851HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
824.32 EUR
Your price
from 741.89 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Type
    AOC Breakout
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    not implemented
  • Power Consumption
    7.5 W (3.5 W + 4x 1 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More