100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC, AOC MMF  1m
Q.A851HG.z
QSFP28
AOC
  • Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Modules are permanently attached to each end
  • Low power consumption < 7 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
  • Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  • Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
Fiber 1 m - 100 m 112.2 G Active
Protocols
100G ETH

* Required Fields

Part number
Q.A851HG.z
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
752.40 EUR
Your price
from 677.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Type
    AOC
  • Interface
    Active Optical Cable
  • Cable Type
    Optical Fiber
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    implemented
  • Power Consumption
    7 W (3.5 W + 3.5 W)
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More