10G XFP ZR | 80 km, 1550 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G XFP ZR | 80 km, 1550 nm, LC, Singlemode
X.1596.80
XFP
ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1596.80
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
25 pcs
Your price
855.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -24 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -7 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1530nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1565nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64
  • Type
    ZR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA 0061701812 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPER80 compatible
  • Arris 780244 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403006-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01507 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81KA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.73T-X004-15S-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0016-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI OTR103_ZR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_AL5 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-ZR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31053/120 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13368 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13371 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13372 compatible
  • HP H3C JD107A compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4LI compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13373 compatible
  • Marconi SU69BD compatible
  • Marconi SU69CD compatible
  • MikroTik # 13374 compatible
  • Moxa # 13375 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR2 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-LR21 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB217280003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01545AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-ZR compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-ZR compatible
  • RAD XFP-2D compatible
  • Radware # 13378 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S3 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-ZR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More