10G XFP ZR Extended with dual CDR80 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 ZR XFP
X.1596.80.I
XFP
ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 75°C
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.1 G Extended
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1596.80.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
699.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 75°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    24 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1530 - 1565 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA 1061701843-01 compatible
  • Calix 100-01506 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0122-00 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380008 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01545AA compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More