10G XFP ZR | 70 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR XFP
X.1396.70
XFP
ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 70 km 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.70
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
752.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    70 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    22 dB
  • Transmit min.
    2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -8 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1355nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64
  • Type
    ZR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # 13338 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13340 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13341 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13346 compatible
  • ECI # 13343 compatible
  • ECI OTR64_AL5 compatible
  • Extreme # 13345 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13344 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13337 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13347 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13348 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13349 compatible
  • Huawei # 13350 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13359 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13342 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13352 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13353 compatible
  • Moxa # 13354 compatible
  • MRV # 13355 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13339 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13356 compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13357 compatible
  • Radware # 13358 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Es ist erstaunlich, wie einfach und schnell der Programmiervorgang abgeschlossen ist. Dieses Konzept verringert perspektivisch den (Ersatz-)Teilvorrat. Auf Anforderungen läßt sich so sehr schnell reagieren. Es ist ein tolle Variante, ich bin sehr zufrieden."
    Nils Podzich
    MM Electronics
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More