10G XFP ZR+ with dual CDR100 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR+ XFP
X.1596.A
XFP
ZR+
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1550 nm 100 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1596.A
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
661.20 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR+
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -25 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1530 - 1565 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # 13381 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13383 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13384 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP81KA compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13389 compatible
  • ECI # 13386 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13387 compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13380 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13390 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13391 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13392 compatible
  • Huawei # 13393 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13402 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13385 compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13395 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13396 compatible
  • Moxa # 13397 compatible
  • MRV # 13398 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13382 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13399 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-ZR-25dB compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13400 compatible
  • Radware # 13401 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More