10G XFP SR Industrial with dual CDR300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 SR XFP
X.8596.02.I
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
111.87 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.3 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.1 dBm / 1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701845-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13412 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13413 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems # 13408 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0120-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13418 compatible
  • ECI # 13415 compatible
  • Extreme # 13417 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13416 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13409 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13419 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13420 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13421 compatible
  • Huawei # 13423 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13432 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13414 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET compatible
  • LevelOne # 13425 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13426 compatible
  • Moxa # 13427 compatible
  • MRV # 13428 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380011 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13429 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13430 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4DH compatible
  • Radware # 13431 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More