10G XFP SR Industrial with dual CDR300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 SR XFP
X.8596.02.I
XFP
SR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.8596.02.I
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
89.26 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7.3 dBm / -1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.1 dBm / 1 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442901G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701845-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13412 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13413 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A00Z85 compatible
  • Cisco Systems # 13408 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0120-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13418 compatible
  • ECI # 13415 compatible
  • Extreme # 13417 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13416 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13409 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP SR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi # 13420 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13421 compatible
  • Huawei # 13423 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13432 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13414 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET compatible
  • LevelOne # 13425 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13426 compatible
  • Moxa # 13427 compatible
  • MRV # 13428 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380011 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13429 compatible
  • Packetlight SL102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13430 compatible
  • RAD XFP-4DH compatible
  • Radware # 13431 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More