10G XFP LR | 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 LR XFP
X.1396.10
XFP
LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
141 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Feb 28, 2019
+220 pcs
Your price
136.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -6 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    10 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1290nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1330nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64
  • Type
    LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442910G1C compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442911F1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701801 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811-03 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701831 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701833-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00564CA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible
  • Arris 718887 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01509 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP84BA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86BA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0014-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_PI3 compatible
  • ECI OTR103_LR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-LR compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901008/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0013 compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Force10 / Juniper GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31122/110 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP-LR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100044 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100078 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SR1-A compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4MS compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5211 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BB compatible
  • Marconi SU69BA compatible
  • Marconi SU69CA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-1310-CG1A compatible
  • Moxa # 13277 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-SR11 compatible
  • NetApp XFP LR compatible
  • Netgear AXM752 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1278 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB214540001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3AL82055AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00564AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U0724-K822 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-LR compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • RAD XFP-1D compatible
  • Radware 9062106 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S1 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-SM-10 compatible
  • Supermicro XFP LR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC010A compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Herrlich unkompliziert und flexibel die SFPs den Anforderungen entsprechend zu konfigurieren. Und wenn es mal wieder brenzlig wird, sogar auf der Fahrt zum Kunden mit der Mobile App schnell das Modul geflasht! Großartige Box und für mich das Netzwerk Tool des Jahres!"
    Ricardo Wachs
    System Administration, Studio Funk GmbH & Co. KG
More