10G XFP LR | 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

10Gigabit & STM64 LR XFP
X.1396.10
XFP
LR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 10G OTU2 8G FC STM64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
367 pcs
Your price
132.24 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -6 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1290nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1330nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Fibre Channel, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, 10G OTU2
  • Type
    LR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442910G1C compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442911F1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701801 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701831 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701833-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00564CA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible
  • Arris 718887 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • BTI Systems BP3AM4MS compatible
  • Calix 100-01509 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP84BA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86BA compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0014-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • ECI OTFC8_PI3 compatible
  • ECI OTR103_LR compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-LR compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901008/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0013 compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Force10 / Juniper GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31122/110 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP-LR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100044 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100078 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SR1-A compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5211 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BB compatible
  • Marconi SU69BA compatible
  • Marconi SU69CA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-1310-CG1A compatible
  • Moxa # 13277 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-SR11 compatible
  • NetApp XFP LR compatible
  • Netgear AXM752 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1278 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB214540001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3AL82055AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00564AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U0724-K822 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-LR compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • RAD XFP-1D compatible
  • Radware 9062106 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S1 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-SM-10 compatible
  • Supermicro XFP LR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC010A compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Echtes Plug&Play für Netzwerker. :) FLEXBOX einstöpseln, Transceiver rein, gewünschte Konfiguration auswählen, fertig! Das ist das Ende unserer Transceiversorgen."
    Michael Turck
    fabbrica.one
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Intuitive Bedienung, Unterstützung von Geräten, für die selbst der Hersteller keine passenden SFPs anbieten kann, und dazu hervorragender Support - die FLEXBOX war ein absoluter Glücksgriff."
    Dr. Johann Schlamp
    CEO, Leitwert Internet Intelligence
  • "Tolle Idee und super Umsetzung! Als Systemhaus mit sehr heterogener Infrastruktur bei unseren Kunden ist die Lösung ideal, um schnell reagieren zu können und unseren Aufwand zu minimieren."
    Jochen Sill
    Geschäftsführer, skalli networks GmbH