10G XFP ER | 40 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ER XFP
X.1396.40
XFP
ER
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.40
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
376.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -16 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1290nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1330nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
  • Type
    ER
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA # 13313 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13315 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13316 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ER compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP80DA compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1E compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Extreme # 13320 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13319 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13312 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13322 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13323 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13324 compatible
  • Huawei # 13325 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13334 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13317 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13327 compatible
  • Marconi SU69BC compatible
  • MikroTik # 13328 compatible
  • Moxa # 13329 compatible
  • MRV # 13330 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nevion XFP-TR10-13T-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13314 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13331 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-LR40 compatible
  • Packetlight SL103 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13332 compatible
  • Radware # 13333 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein unersetzliches Tool für jeden Netzwerker, der täglich mit verschiedenster Hardware, verschiedenster Hersteller zu tun hat. "Mal eben schnell einen passenden SFP aus dem Lager zu holen..." ist gar kein Problem mehr. Egal ob am Arbeitsplatz-PC oder am Handy unterwegs, die Flexbox macht es möglich."
    David Lausch
    Netzwerkadministrator, IT Verbund Uelzen
  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist die beste Erfindung im Netzwerkbereich seit langem! Einfach die zum Endgerät passende Konfiguration auswählen und den Transceiver damit programmieren – fertig. Schlechte Verfügbarkeiten und hohe Preise von Originalzubehör gehören nun der Vergangenheit an. Kurzgesagt: perfekt!"
    Peter Splettstößer
    Eifert Datensysteme GmbH & Co KG
More