10G XFP ER with dual CDR40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ER XFP
X.1396.40
XFP
ER
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.1396.40
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Apr 19, 2021
+3 pcs
~Apr 22, 2021
+1 pcs
Your price
165.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -16 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1270 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442940G1C compatible
  • ADVA # 13313 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13315 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13316 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-XFP-ER compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP80DA compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1E compatible
  • ECI OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Extreme # 13320 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13319 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13312 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13322 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13323 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13324 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-ER-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100071 compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13317 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13327 compatible
  • Marconi SU69BC compatible
  • MikroTik # 13328 compatible
  • Moxa # 13329 compatible
  • MRV # 13330 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nevion XFP-TR10-13T-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13331 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-LR40 compatible
  • Packetlight SL103 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13332 compatible
  • Radware # 13333 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More