10G XFP BiDi ZR LC Simplex60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.60.DA
XFP
BiDi ZR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 60 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.60.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
307.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701894-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13573 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13574 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13577 compatible
  • ECI # 13576 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13571 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13578 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13579 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13580 compatible
  • Huawei # 13581 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13575 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13582 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13583 compatible
  • Moxa # 13584 compatible
  • MRV # 13585 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13587 compatible
  • Radware # 13588 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More