10G XFP BiDi ZR LC Simplex60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.60.DA
XFP
BiDi ZR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 60 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.60.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
307.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 6 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701894-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13573 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13574 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13577 compatible
  • ECI # 13576 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-ZR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10125 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13571 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13578 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13579 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13580 compatible
  • Huawei # 13581 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100051 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13575 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13582 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13583 compatible
  • Moxa # 13584 compatible
  • MRV # 13585 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05833CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U773-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13587 compatible
  • Radware # 13588 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More