10G XFP BiDi LR with dual CDR20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.20.DA
XFP
BiDi LR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
1330 nm 20 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.20.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
58 pcs
Your price
136.34 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701892-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13496 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03898 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13500 compatible
  • ECI # 13499 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13493 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13501 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13502 compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010B00 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13512 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13498 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13505 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13506 compatible
  • Moxa # 13507 compatible
  • MRV # 13508 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13510 compatible
  • Radware # 13511 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More