10G XFP BiDi LR LC Simplex | 20 km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.20.DA
XFP
BiDi LR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 20 km 11.10 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.20.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
Your price
153.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1270 nm
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1340nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1280nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64
  • Type
    BiDi LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701892-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13496 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03898 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13500 compatible
  • ECI # 13499 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13493 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13501 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13502 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13503 compatible
  • Huawei # 13504 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13512 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13498 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13505 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13506 compatible
  • Moxa # 13507 compatible
  • MRV # 13508 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13509 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13510 compatible
  • Radware # 13511 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More