10G XFP BiDi LR LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi XFP
X.B1696.10.AD
XFP
BiDi LR
  • Universal XFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1270 nm 10 km 11.1 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 8G FC STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
X.B1696.10.AD
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
Your price
133.38 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    XFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701891-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13436 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03496 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13440 compatible
  • ECI OTR64_S27BD compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13433 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13441 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13442 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13443 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010B01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13452 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13438 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • LevelOne # 13445 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13446 compatible
  • Moxa # 13447 compatible
  • MRV # 13448 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13450 compatible
  • Radware # 13451 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-XFP-XBD10L-DD-27/33S compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More