10G XFP DWDM ZR with dual CDR Extended80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

10G XFP DWDM ZR with dual CDR Extended | 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
X.1696.23.yyy.I
XFP
DWDM ZR
  • Universal XFP Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 75°C
Specs
DWDM 50 GHz 80 km 11.1 G Dual CDR
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64