25G SFP28 SR with dual CDR100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

SFP28 SR MMF 850nm, 100m/ 1.6dB
P.8525G.01
SFP28
SR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 25.78 G
Protocols
25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8525G.01
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
16 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Mar 4, 2020
+99 pcs
~Mar 5, 2020
+200 pcs
~Mar 7, 2020
+300 pcs
~Mar 8, 2020
+440 pcs
~Mar 14, 2020
+300 pcs
~Mar 22, 2020
+416 pcs
Your price
139.84 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10 dBm / 3.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    2 dB
  • Protocols
    25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-SR-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP28 SR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Extreme 10501 compatible
  • Intel E25GSFP28SR compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03537 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA2P00-AS compatible
  • NetApp X65404 compatible
  • Oracle 7118017 compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-SR compatible
  • QLogic SFP28-25G-SR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More