25G SFP28 IR with dual CDR2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 IR with CDR
P.1325G.2
SFP28
IR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-IR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 25.78 G
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1325G.2
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jan 27, 2021
+16 pcs
Your price
143.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    IR
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    24.33 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 3.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -8.4 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    IDP
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 25GBASE-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-LR-S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More