25G SFP28 IR with dual CDR2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

25G SFP28 IR with CDR
P.1325G.2
SFP28
IR
  • Universal SFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 25GBASE-IR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 25.78 G
Protocols
10G ETH 25G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1325G.2
In stock
506 pcs
Your price
112.04 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    IR
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    9.95 Gbit/s - 25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    3.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -5 dBm / 3.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -8.4 dBm / 3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1295 - 1325 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    IDP
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 25GBASE-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) JL486A compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-LR-S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBWK compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • Matrox SFP28 LR compatible
  • Nokia Networks AOSC 474901A.101 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA2L20-AR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!"
    Adil Demiri
    CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More