100M SFP ZX+200 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Singlemode SFP
S.1503.D.D
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 200 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 200 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1503.D.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
279.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    200 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, externally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    47 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -45 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1480 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ECI OTR2M_ULH compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03XC-5555-H compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350003 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks S42025-L5149-A1 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC80 compatible
  • RAD SFP-4D compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More