1G SFP SX | 550 m, 850 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1 Gigabit SX SFP
S.8512.02.D
SFP
SX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 550 m via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
850 nm 550 m 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.8512.02.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2465 pcs
Your price
27.36 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    850 nm
  • Distance
    550 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    7.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -17 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    0dB
  • Bandwidth from
    1.05 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    830nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    760nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Type
    SX

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-CSFP-SR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SM-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG3 compatible
  • ADVA 0061001010 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705844-03 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-SX compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-SX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX compatible
  • Allnet ALL4750 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible
  • Arris 722093 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW088A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) 453577-001 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419048-E6 compatible
  • Axis T8612 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP SX compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-SX compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01660 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-SX compatible
  • Check Point BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-1SX compatible
  • Chelsio SM1G-SX compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP01AF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP06AFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A00G85 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBSX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FCGE-SW compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC-GE-SX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-S compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3A0000234 compatible
  • Clavister CLA-APP-SFP-1G-SX compatible
  • ComNet SFP-16 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-0447 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP SX compatible
  • Cyan 280-0045-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-311GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1S compatible
  • Dell 320-2881 compatible
  • Dell 331-5308 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOR compatible
  • Delock 86188 compatible
  • Digitus DN-81000 compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0LC.202 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE_SX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-SX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/42009 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC01 compatible
  • Extreme 10051 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0010 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24XC-8585-0 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-S1 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX compatible
  • Forcepoint MOD-SFP-GE-SX compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E2 compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-502A1G0850 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP91 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD118B compatible
  • HP H3C JD493A compatible
  • HP Storage (C-Series) 453151-B21 compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) SFP-SX compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-SX-MM850M compatible
  • IBM 81Y1622 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100006 compatible
  • Intel SFP SX compatible
  • Ixia MM850 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AD1SS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Keymile 37973002 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGSXD compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLM-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-10 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-S-SX compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3000 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-SX compatible
  • Marconi SU57AD compatible
  • McAfee ITV-2KSG-NA-100A compatible
  • Mellanox MC3208011-SX compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFP-SX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GSXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-DGD-SX compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N41 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-S011 compatible
  • NetApp X6567-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AGM731F compatible
  • Netonix SFP SX compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-50SX compatible
  • Netscout SFP-1000SX compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR1-850-SR compatible
  • Nexans 88645879 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB187280033 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25773AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00027CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OMGBE-SX compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U462-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10005-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-SX compatible
  • Novastar SFP SX compatible
  • OpenGear 569023 compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent CPN10037 compatible
  • Overture 3000-041 compatible
  • Packetlight SL4 compatible
  • pakedge FM-1G-SM compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP SX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 compatible
  • Planet MGB-SX compatible
  • RAD SFP-5D compatible
  • Radware 9062026 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/M-D-L compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-SX compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) GMFIBER-SFP-500 compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-SX compatible
  • Riverstone SFPGE-11/SFP-SX compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GSX compatible
  • S.1303.2M.D [100M] compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AL00-8AA0 compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9789 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000SX compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHSX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG101B compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-SXD compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-8-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8585 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-SX-M compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0144 compatible
  • Winyao WY-1.25GB-SFP-850nm compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP SR compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-SX-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
More