1G SFP SX | 2 km, 1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1 Gigabit SX SFP
S.1312.2M.D
SFP
SX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.2M.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
30.78 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    1 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1360nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Type
    SX

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-EXTND compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Blackbox LFP412 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-SX2-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-S compatible
  • ComNet SFP-46 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-312GT2 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1E compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-SX compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC03 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-S2 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-SX compatible
  • Korenix SFPGSX2D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLM-A-1310 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-80 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-MX compatible
  • OpenGear 569024 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MGB-SX2 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-2 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0547 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-SX compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More