2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

STM16 SFP Industrial
S.1326.40.DI
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 2.67 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1326.40.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
146.83 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    25 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -27 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705807 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05ED compatible
  • Ciena NTTP03EF compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • ECI OTR16_L3 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-3131-C compatible
  • GE (General Electric) STM-16.LR compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-16.1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100086 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973223 compatible
  • Marconi SU68AC compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR1-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-LL11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U341-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U5441-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL8 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More