2.67G SFP STM-16550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

STM16 SFP
S.8526.02.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 550 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
850 nm 550 m 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.8526.02.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
51.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    550 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -10 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    830 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    850 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    760 - 860 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • Marconi SU67AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More