2.67G SFP STM-1680 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1526.80.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1526.80.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
153.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -28 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -9 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    2.67 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1500nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1600nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1620nm
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    10 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560P5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0380 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP03FF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC48-LR2 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0009 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0012-00 compatible
  • Cyan SDH compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC48XC-5555-F compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1550nm-L-16.2 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100054 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-2.5GMR-LR2 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR27D-LR2-R compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-VL21 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM2G5-L16.2 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U342-K500 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-5-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More