2.67G SFP STM-16120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Multirate Singlemode SFP
S.1526.B.D
SFP
STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 120 km 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1526.B.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
191.75 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-16
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184560PG7 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 14854 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_X5 compatible
  • Keymile 37972331 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC-120 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-XL21 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10012-0D compatible
  • RAD SFP-20EDH compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G5-5-1 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0140 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More