4G Fibre Channel SFP30 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

4G Fibre Channel Singlemode SFP
S.1348.30.D
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 30 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 30 km 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC STM-16
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1348.30.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
157.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    30 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    0dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061703805 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000146 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC4G-LW compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AN211A compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0499 compatible
  • Packetlight SL9 compatible
  • QLogic SFP4-LW-1PK compatible
  • Riedel 1990006 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More