4G Fibre Channel SFP30 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

4G Fibre Channel Singlemode SFP
S.1348.30.D
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 30 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 30 km 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC STM-16
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1348.30.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
157.32 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    30 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    0dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061703805 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000146 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC4G-LW compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AN211A compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0499 compatible
  • Packetlight SL9 compatible
  • QLogic SFP4-LW-1PK compatible
  • Riedel 1990006 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More